Cisco TRANSCEIVER MODULE SFP (GLC-LH-SMD)

Brand: Cisco Systems
Product Code: GLC-LH-SMD
Availability: 41
Price: $995.00 $142.00
Qty: +
-
  - OR -  
Tags: GLC-LH-SMD

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Details

General

Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module

Networking

Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight

Width0.5 in
Depth2.2 in
Height0.3 in
Weight2.6 oz

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support90 days warranty
Service & Support DetailsLimited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature23 Degrees F
Max Operating Temperature185 Degrees F

Compatibility Information

Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892 Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960X-48TS-LL, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24PS-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-24TS-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48LPS-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant

Universal Product Identifiers

BrandCisco
Part NumbersGLC-LH-SMD, GLC-LH-SMD=, GLC-LH-SMD-RF
GTIN00849064004421, 00882658340901, 04053162171794

Write a review


Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: