Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD= (Product Is Brand New, Factory Sealed)

Brand: Cisco Systems
Product Code: GLC-SX-MMD=
Availability: 63
Price: $500.00 $99.00
Qty: +
-
  - OR -  

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 3550 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Cisco IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Warranty
Limited Warranty 90 Day
General Information
Condition Brand New, Factory Sealed

Write a review


Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below: